Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5392,821
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9933,103
KhostAfghanistan 4,6172,869
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3572,707
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 19,84012,329
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3406,425
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1513,823
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,1503,200
KandiBenin 10,1416,302
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4654,017
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4824,650
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4824,650
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5734,085
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1602,585
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9603,082
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6344,122
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9804,959
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7532,332
KashiChina 3,7532,332
KunmingChina 4,2782,659
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0716,880
KhargaEgypt 7,3764,583
KosseirEgypt 7,1214,425
KajaaniFinland 4,1352,569
KuopioFinland 4,2342,631
KuusamoFinland 3,9642,463
KarlsruheGermany 6,1733,836
KasselGermany 5,9183,677
KonstanzGermany 6,2663,894
KumasiGhana 10,7956,708
KalamataGreece 6,6994,163
KerkiraGreece 6,5584,075
Kythira IslandGreece 6,7244,179
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6243,495
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9443,072
KankanGuinea 10,7546,683
KindiaGuinea 10,9326,793
KissidougouGuinea 10,8866,764
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7534,818
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4382,758
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4392,758
KeszthelyHungary 6,0183,739
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5373,441
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9323,065
KotaIndia 5,1473,199
KozhikodeIndia 6,5704,083
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0585,007
KermanIran 5,5583,454
KermanshahIran 5,6853,533
Khoram AbadIran 5,7103,548
KilkennyIreland 6,3743,961
KingstonJamaica 11,0206,848
KagoshimaJapan 3,5262,191
KanazawaJapan 3,1301,945
KaruizawaJapan 3,2121,996
KatsuuraJapan 3,3932,109
KawaguchikoJapan 3,3082,056
KitamiesashiJapan 2,4941,550
KobeJapan 3,2912,045
KochiJapan 3,3712,095
KofuJapan 3,2842,041
KumagayaJapan 3,2592,025
KumamotoJapan 3,3922,108
KumejimaJapan 4,0402,511
KureJapan 3,2772,036
KushiroJapan 2,7541,711
KutchanJapan 2,6201,628
KyotoJapan 3,2712,033
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6271,632
KitaleKenya 9,5265,919
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1193,803
KufraLibya 7,8634,886
KaunasLithuania 5,0203,119
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0623,145
KybartaiLithuania 5,0853,160
KarongaMalawi 10,6646,627
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3523,947
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2523,885
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6994,163
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4313,996
KuantanMalaysia 6,6004,101
KuchingMalaysia 6,7744,209
KayesMali 10,4216,476
KeniebaMali 10,5776,573
KidalMali 9,4775,889
KitaMali 10,4846,515
KoutiaMali 10,3886,455
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1724,457
KisinevMoldova 5,4643,395
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,6171,005
KhatgalMongolia 1,6811,045
KhovdMongolia 2,2571,403
KhujirtMongolia 1,9381,204
KhutagMongolia 1,6911,051
KenitraMorocco 8,1925,091
KalewaMyanmar 4,6762,906
KathaMyanmar 4,5172,807
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0043,731
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1023,171
KengtungMyanmar 4,7472,950
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3382,696
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0838,130
KathmanduNepal 4,5012,797
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0726,259
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,678
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5727,812
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4247,720
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3307,662
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5117,775
KanoNigeria 9,7856,080
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8201,753
KarasjokNorway 3,8622,400
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0993,168
KristiansandNorway 5,3453,321
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9173,055
KhasabOman 5,9783,715
KarachiPakistan 5,5863,471
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5693,461
KhanpurPakistan 5,0353,129
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3073,298
KororPalau 6,2483,883
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6743,526
KlodzkoPoland 5,7093,548
KoszalinPoland 5,3923,351
KrakowPoland 5,6063,484
KalakanRussia 784487
KaliningradRussia 5,1693,212
KamenskoeRussia 2,4481,521
KandalaksaRussia 3,7722,344
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2932,046
KazanRussia 3,8002,361
KemRussia 3,8252,377
KerchRussia 5,2483,261
KhabarovskRussia 1,8631,158
KirenskRussia 721448
KirovRussia 3,5832,226
KljuciRussia 2,4891,547
KolpasevRussia 1,9371,204
KorfRussia 2,5331,574
KostromaRussia 4,0542,519
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,7161,066
KotlasRussia 3,5542,208
KrasnodarRussia 5,1443,196
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5352,197
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3172,061
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,559969
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,7101,684
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9122,431
KurganRussia 3,0081,869
KurskRussia 4,7252,936
KyraRussia 1,442896
KigaliRwanda 10,0726,259
KoldaSenegal 10,7186,660
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9286,791
KosiceSlovakia 5,6663,521
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9558,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5111,560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7934,221
KadugliSudan 8,8215,481
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,9754,955
KassalaSudan 8,0384,995
KhartoumSudan 8,2255,111
KostiSudan 8,4565,255
KalmarSweden 5,1703,213
KaresuandoSweden 4,0272,503
KarlstadSweden 5,0443,134
KristianstadSweden 5,3103,299
KamishliSyria 5,7463,570
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5413,443
Khlong YaiThailand 5,7253,558
Khon KaenThailand 5,2133,239
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6103,486
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3893,349
KairouanTunisia 7,3784,585
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9143,675
KarsTurkey 5,3363,316
KastamonuTurkey 5,7333,562
KayseriTurkey 5,8853,657
KonyaTurkey 6,1023,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3532,705
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8142,992
KinlossUk 5,7693,585
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8743,029
KievUkraine 5,0993,169
KirillovkaUkraine 5,0863,160
KirovogradUkraine 5,1833,221
KlepininoUkraine 5,3343,315
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1103,175
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2953,290
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1763,217
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9014,289
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3685,200
Keene, NhUsa 8,2915,152
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4045,222
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2206,351
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9554,943
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3732,717
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6435,371
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1215,668
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2584,510
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9505,561
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6202,871
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5842,227
KabompoZambia 11,5207,159
KabweZambia 11,3837,073
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3767,069
KafirondaZambia 11,2206,972
KaomaZambia 11,6067,212
KasamaZambia 10,8316,731
KasempaZambia 11,4287,102
KawambwaZambia 10,8966,771
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5567,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -