Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8863,037
TiranaAlbania 6,4043,980
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8565,503
TebessaAlgeria 7,4894,654
TimimounAlgeria 8,4335,240
TindoufAlgeria 8,9285,548
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8074,852
TrelewArgentina 17,89911,123
TucumanArgentina 16,0829,994
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2125,724
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2105,724
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,3635,197
TibooburraAustralia 10,4156,472
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4095,847
TshaneBotswana 12,6487,860
TaguatingaBrazil 14,3398,910
TarauacaBrazil 13,9738,683
TauaBrazil 13,5178,400
TefeBrazil 13,4768,374
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,8299,215
TeresinaBrazil 13,4688,369
TiriosBrazil 12,8377,977
TorresBrazil 16,25210,099
TracuateuaBrazil 13,1038,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,3439,534
TriunfoBrazil 13,6638,490
TucuruiBrazil 13,4348,348
TuriacuBrazil 13,1488,170
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1713,213
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8273,621
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1653,210
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6674,143
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7913,599
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5424,065
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4954,658
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Tofino, BcCanada 6,4404,002
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1555,067
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1465,062
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1215,046
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8954,285
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9174,920
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,32310,765
TaiyuanChina 2,7501,709
TaoyuanChina 4,1342,569
TengchongChina 4,3602,709
TønderDenmark 5,6063,483
TylstrupDenmark 5,3633,333
TystofteDenmark 5,4863,409
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0256,851
TahrirEgypt 6,8754,272
TantaEgypt 6,8474,255
TallinEstonia 4,6202,871
TartuEstonia 4,6352,880
TampereFinland 4,4912,791
TurkuFinland 4,6232,873
ToulonFrance 6,8344,247
ToulouseFrance 6,9604,325
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8057,336
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,4357,727
TchibanGabon 11,1456,925
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1413,195
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1693,834
TamaleGhana 10,4896,518
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3323,935
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,6374,124
TimehriGuyana 12,3737,689
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2687,002
TelaHonduras 11,0816,886
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8134,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8134,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,8234,861
TabrizIran 5,3913,350
TeheranIran 5,3473,322
Tel AvivIsrael 6,5354,061
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,6004,102
TarvisioItaly 6,1953,850
TermoliItaly 6,5564,074
TorinoItaly 6,5754,086
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5624,078
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0564,384
TrevicoItaly 6,6364,124
TrevisoItaly 6,3343,936
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2663,893
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5744,085
TabouIvory Coast 11,2857,013
TadotsuJapan 3,2992,050
TakadaJapan 3,1251,942
TakamatsuJapan 3,3032,052
TakayamaJapan 3,1941,985
TanegashimaJapan 3,6252,253
TatenoJapan 3,2932,046
TateyamaJapan 3,3962,110
TokushimaJapan 3,3422,077
TokyoJapan 3,3202,063
TomakomaiJapan 2,6781,664
TottoriJapan 3,1831,978
ToyamaJapan 3,1341,947
ToyookaJapan 3,1921,984
TsuJapan 3,3232,065
TsurugaJapan 3,2131,996
TsuyamaJapan 3,2222,002
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5242,190
TripoliLebanon 6,2613,891
TobrukLibya 7,1004,412
TripoliLibya 7,5334,681
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9923,102
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7126,657
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5147,155
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5007,146
ThyoloMalawi 11,2056,963
TawauMalaysia 6,4364,000
TessalitMali 9,3155,788
TimbuktuMali 9,8366,112
TombMali 9,8406,115
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9946,211
TacubayaMexico 10,3846,453
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1236,290
TarialanMongolia 1,6971,054
TosontsengelMongolia 1,9161,191
TsetserlegMongolia 1,9241,196
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,1271,322
TangierMorocco 8,0224,985
TarfayaMorocco 9,0785,641
TazaMorocco 8,1035,035
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8633,022
TaungooMyanmar 5,0793,156
ThandweMyanmar 5,1823,220
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2946,397
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8948,012
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1897,574
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8667,995
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5847,820
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3667,684
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2687,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3657,684
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7587,928
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5727,813
TahouaNiger 9,6556,000
TillaberyNiger 9,9006,152
TaejonNorth Korea 2,9451,830
TromsoNorway 4,0522,518
TrondheimNorway 4,8042,986
ThumraitOman 6,9174,298
TacnaPeru 15,0739,366
TarapotoPeru 13,7218,526
TrujilloPeru 13,8508,607
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,6943,538
TorunPoland 5,3963,353
TimisoaraRomania 5,9293,685
TambovRussia 4,3982,733
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1192,559
TaraRussia 2,4591,528
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9641,220
TermezRussia 4,3802,722
TernejRussia 2,2621,406
TobolskRussia 2,7011,678
TomskRussia 1,9361,203
Tot’MaRussia 3,8092,367
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0441,891
TuapseRussia 5,2293,249
TuraRussia 902560
TurukhanskRussia 1,487924
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,2404,499
TortosaSpain 7,2704,518
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6444,129
TokerSudan 7,6814,773
TartousSyria 6,2173,863
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1372,571
TaboraTanzania 10,2396,363
TakThailand 5,2383,255
TrangThailand 6,2513,884
TabligboTogo 10,6666,628
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6299,712
TunisTunisia 7,2594,511
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8683,025
TireeUk 5,9783,715
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9533,699
TernopilUkraine 5,3973,354
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,74910,408
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2845,769
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3652,713
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2245,732
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5335,924
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8336,110
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0285,610
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4195,232
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Temple, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4785,890
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2965,777
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3825,208
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1135,042
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3195,170
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7564,820
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3915,214
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6505,375
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6585,380
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6735,389
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1735,700
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5984,722
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9152,433
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2927,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -