Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0654,390
LuandaAngola 11,6247,223
LuenaAngola 11,5657,187
La PlataArgentina 16,97610,549
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5559,666
La RiojaArgentina 16,35710,164
LaboulayeArgentina 16,89910,501
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,56511,536
Las LomitasArgentina 15,8499,849
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8317,352
LavertonAustralia 11,3837,074
LearmonthAustralia 9,3895,835
LongreachAustralia 9,8076,094
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8066,094
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,0586,872
Low HeadAustralia 11,7697,313
LinzAustria 6,0113,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4593,392
LerwickUk 5,4613,393
La PazBolivia 14,9209,272
LavrasBrazil 15,2769,493
LencoisBrazil 14,2538,857
LinharesBrazil 14,9609,296
LondrinaBrazil 15,6239,708
LomBulgaria 6,0163,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4484,007
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6094,729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Langara, BcCanada 5,6863,534
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1004,412
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8044,228
London, OnCanada 8,1995,095
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4083,361
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3653,955
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4744,023
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1625,693
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,37410,175
LanzhouChina 3,0501,895
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0912,542
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5627,806
LimonCosta Rica 11,7997,332
LarnacaCyprus 6,3333,935
LimassolCyprus 6,3803,964
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1616,936
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9126,781
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5323,438
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,0396,860
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9416,799
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0316,855
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8626,750
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9558,050
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4048,329
LuxorEgypt 7,2454,502
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2316,979
Laucala BayFiji 10,3836,452
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3502,703
Le MansFrance 6,5824,090
LilleFrance 6,2243,867
LyonFrance 6,6194,113
LambarnGabon 10,9736,818
LastourvilleGabon 10,8596,748
LibrevilleGabon 10,8976,772
LeipzigGermany 5,7933,600
LindenbergGermany 5,6513,512
LamiaGreece 6,5074,044
LarissaGreece 6,4404,002
LemnosGreece 6,2913,909
LimnosGreece 6,2803,903
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,2967,019
LabeGuinea 10,7786,698
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4974,659
La CeibaHonduras 11,0926,893
La MesaHonduras 11,1006,898
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1832,599
LudhianaIndia 4,5762,844
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2834,526
LatinaItaly 6,6914,158
LatronicoItaly 6,6924,158
LecceItaly 6,5814,090
LodwarKenya 9,2875,771
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8503,014
LiepajaLatvia 5,0023,108
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0253,123
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1983,852
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3433,942
LabuanMalaysia 6,3253,930
LuqaMalta 7,1654,452
Le LamentinMartinique 11,4817,134
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5235,918
LashioMyanmar 4,6142,867
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6777,878
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5327,788
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7387,915
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
LagosNigeria 10,5806,575
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1033,171
LillehammerNorway 5,0023,109
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,5832,848
La VictoriaParaguay 15,5699,675
LimaPeru 14,3168,896
LegaspiPhilippines 5,4703,399
LisbonPortugal 7,8334,868
LeninbadRussia 3,9932,481
LevsiRussia 2,7471,707
LungiSierra Leone 11,0946,894
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1993,852
LanzaroteSpain 8,9945,589
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2144,483
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4233,991
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4333,998
LatakiaSyria 6,1633,830
LampangThailand 5,0783,155
LoeiThailand 5,1233,184
Lop BuriThailand 5,4343,377
LomeTogo 10,7206,661
LeemingUk 6,0263,745
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4593,392
London, EnglandUk 6,2583,889
London-GatwickUk 6,2803,902
LynehamUk 6,3113,922
L’VovUkraine 5,4493,386
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3313,313
LozovajaUkraine 4,9553,079
LubnyUkraine 5,0193,119
LuckUkraine 5,3033,295
LuganskUkraine 4,8403,008
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9474,938
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4095,847
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3895,834
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6035,967
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6464,751
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5235,296
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1655,696
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6304,742
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2584,510
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8764,894
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5085,908
Larned, KsUsa 8,4045,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2995,157
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1165,043
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6915,401
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2975,156
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5445,310
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7305,425
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9595,568
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9885,585
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7835,458
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0074,354
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1925,091
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7975,467
Libby, MtUsa 6,8524,258
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1555,067
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,6805,394
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5774,708
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9145,539
Llano, TxUsa 9,1515,686
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9824,960
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2405,120
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2125,103
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2195,107
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5255,298
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0115,600
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6635,383
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1685,697
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0575,006
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7915,463
Luling, TxUsa 9,3275,796
Lusk, WyUsa 7,7584,821
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8505,499
LivingstoneZambia 11,8477,362
LundaziZambia 10,9286,791
LusakaZambia 11,4777,132
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4687,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -