Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4994,038
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,65110,347
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,42810,208
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,84810,470
ViennaAustria 5,9183,678
VitebskBelarus 4,7142,929
VassourasBrazil 15,3739,553
VicosaBrazil 15,1759,430
VitoriaBrazil 15,0669,362
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,5009,010
VarnaBulgaria 5,8523,636
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6844,775
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5204,052
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4394,001
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4904,033
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5654,080
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5814,089
ValdiviaChile 17,42410,827
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,42810,830
VallenarChile 16,28210,118
ValparaisoChile 16,71510,387
VanguardiaColombia 12,5797,817
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,5378,412
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3203,306
VestervigDenmark 5,4593,392
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0026,837
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,8756,758
VilsandiEstonia 4,8122,990
VaasaFinland 4,4442,761
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6223,493
VeravalIndia 5,8163,614
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6123,488
ValentiaIreland 6,5294,057
VeniceItaly 6,3413,940
VeronaItaly 6,4133,985
VicenzaItaly 6,3703,958
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6704,145
ViterboItaly 6,6434,128
VolterraItaly 6,6024,103
VientianeLaos 5,0533,140
VarenaLithuania 5,0433,133
VilniusLithuania 4,9873,099
VeracruzMexico 10,4976,523
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1233,805
VaernesNorway 4,7852,974
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9813,095
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6282,254
VillarricaParaguay 15,9449,908
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,7673,584
VanavaraRussia 844524
VasileviciRussia 4,9773,093
Velikie LukiRussia 4,6102,865
VerhojanskRussia 953592
ViljujskRussia 270168
VitimRussia 407253
Vize IslandRussia 2,3281,447
VladivostokRussia 2,3131,437
VolgogradRussia 4,5692,839
VologdaRussia 3,9812,474
VoronezRussia 4,5882,851
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,8241,755
VytegraRussia 4,0132,494
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,0745,639
ValenciaSpain 7,4394,623
ValladolidSpain 7,3834,588
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4574,634
VisbySweden 5,0073,112
VanTurkey 5,5083,423
ValleyUk 6,2243,868
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2893,287
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,6374,746
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5972,857
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8494,877
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8884,280
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9444,937
Vevay, InUsa 8,6125,352
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2005,717
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4355,863
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9374,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -