Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9203,057
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9434,936
HuamboAngola 11,8817,383
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9815,581
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9767,442
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9787,443
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,5245,919
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4205,232
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9463,074
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1395,058
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1135,042
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1985,095
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1754,458
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2855,149
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6123,487
Hope, BcCanada 6,5614,077
HaikouChina 4,7222,934
HailarChina 1,440895
HamiChina 2,6671,657
HetanChina 3,7882,354
HavanaCuba 10,3826,452
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9996,835
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0196,847
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9846,826
HelwanEgypt 6,9164,298
HurguadaEgypt 7,0534,383
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4413,381
HelsinkiFinland 4,5592,833
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5342,817
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,3667,685
HamburgGermany 5,6823,531
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6823,531
HannoverGermany 5,8013,605
HelgolandGermany 5,7103,548
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1813,841
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7094,169
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6443,507
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9384,933
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6324,743
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4243,371
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8233,619
HaifaIsrael 6,4534,010
HaboroJapan 2,5131,562
HachijojimaJapan 3,5882,230
HachinoheJapan 2,8841,792
HagiJapan 3,2332,009
HakodateJapan 2,7271,695
HamadaJapan 3,1941,985
HamamatsuJapan 3,3552,085
HikoneJapan 3,2582,024
HimejiJapan 3,2632,028
HiradoJapan 3,3102,057
HirooJapan 2,7771,726
HiroshimaJapan 3,2572,024
HitaJapan 3,3422,076
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4572,149
HunLibya 7,7464,813
HomboriMali 9,9246,167
HomalinMyanmar 4,4812,784
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2853,284
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6367,852
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7047,894
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5937,825
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8727,999
HororataNew Zealand 12,7117,899
HyderabadPakistan 5,4613,393
HuanucoPeru 14,0948,758
HelPoland 5,2513,263
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,8641,159
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5101,560
HatangaRussia 1,267788
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7231,692
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2688,245
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6034,103
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8743,650
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7505,437
HaejuSouth Korea 2,7381,701
HyesanSouth Korea 2,4111,498
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9084,293
HalaibSudan 7,3724,581
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,0945,030
HudeibaSudan 7,9624,948
HaparandaSweden 4,1542,581
HarnosandSweden 4,6162,868
HamaSyria 6,1513,822
HassakahSyria 5,8193,616
Hua HinThailand 5,6913,536
HakkariTurkey 5,5683,460
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0373,751
HersonUkraine 5,3283,311
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3463,322
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3715,823
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1805,083
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5595,319
Hart, MiUsa 8,0244,986
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4055,223
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9544,942
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3455,807
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7724,829
Hays, KsUsa 8,2985,156
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5794,709
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2165,105
Helena, MtUsa 7,1434,439
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2395,120
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0115,600
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0695,636
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1835,085
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9505,562
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3335,800
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6005,344
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2585,131
Holly, CoUsa 8,3265,174
Homer, AkUsa 4,5142,805
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7765,454
Horton, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7724,829
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7675,448
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0044,974
Houma, LaUsa 9,5025,905
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3555,813
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6925,401
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,0305,612
Huron, SdUsa 7,7444,812
HanoiVietnam 4,6602,896
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,7763,589
HarareZimbabwe 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -