Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5265,298
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7674,827
DavisAntarctica 14,8749,243
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8295,486
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3725,203
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4505,251
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8536,744
DhakaBangladesh 4,7462,950
D’UccleBelgium 6,1563,825
DiamantinaBrazil 14,9219,272
DiamantinoBrazil 14,6859,125
DouradosBrazil 15,5409,657
DoualaCameroon 10,5296,543
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5114,668
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9914,344
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9813,717
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4143,364
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4543,389
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6364,745
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2764,522
DuianChina 3,1771,974
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3583,951
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,0715,015
DajabonDominican Republic 10,8876,766
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0256,851
DabaaEgypt 6,9524,320
DakhlaEgypt 7,4524,631
DijonFrance 6,4654,017
DresdenGermany 5,7633,581
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2732,655
DebrecenHungary 5,7603,579
DalatangiIceland 5,2943,289
DaltonganjIndia 4,9263,061
DarbhangaIndia 4,6392,883
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2042,612
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1992,609
DumkaIndia 4,7872,975
DwarkaIndia 5,7283,559
DezfulIran 5,8123,612
DublinIreland 6,2603,890
DecimomannuItaly 7,0714,394
DobbiacoItaly 6,2323,872
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,9406,799
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4784,025
DagorettiKenya 9,6646,006
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8132,991
DedzaMalawi 11,0736,881
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2371,390
DashbalbarMongolia 1,415879
DaweiMyanmar 5,5613,456
De BiltNetherlands 6,0033,730
De KooyNetherlands 5,9403,691
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9373,689
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5217,781
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7077,897
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8918,010
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2303,250
DalbandinPakistan 5,3143,302
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7172,931
DirPakistan 4,3502,703
DroshPakistan 4,3192,684
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,1263,186
DohaQatar 6,3093,921
DorohoiRomania 5,5013,418
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9531,214
DudinkaRussia 1,6211,007
DzardzanRussia 788490
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2843,905
DakarSenegal 10,6176,597
DaruSierra Leone 11,0656,876
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7577,928
DamazinSudan 8,5025,283
DongolaSudan 7,9854,962
DamascusSyria 6,3213,928
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3203,927
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9583,703
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1902,604
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0896,270
DjerbaTunisia 7,5514,692
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7223,556
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8573,640
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1333,811
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0453,135
DonetskUkraine 4,9543,079
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1173,801
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0905,649
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7795,455
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0085,598
Danville, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1595,691
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8434,252
David City, NeUsa 8,1035,035
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5045,285
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9814,338
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4435,868
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0184,983
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5065,286
Delphine, InUsa 8,3345,179
Denton, MdUsa 8,7015,407
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0605,009
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1505,065
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8904,903
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5374,684
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2575,131
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8645,508
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2764,521
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Dover, DeUsa 8,7015,407
Dover, TnUsa 8,8615,506
Dublin, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1165,043
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6094,728
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Durham, NhUsa 8,2975,156
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6205,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -