Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6272,875
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6742,905
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9714,953
General PicoArgentina 17,07210,609
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,76310,417
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,8527,986
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4607,121
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1176,287
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,7416,053
GrazAustria 6,0723,774
GancaAzerbaijan 5,1563,204
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,0873,161
GomelBelarus 4,9143,054
GrodnoBelarus 5,1183,180
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7338,534
GoianiaBrazil 14,8549,231
GoiasBrazil 14,7859,188
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9489,289
GrajauBrazil 13,6148,460
GuairaBrazil 15,7399,780
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2978,263
GuaratingaBrazil 14,6599,110
GarouaCameroon 9,8186,101
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6434,749
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5424,066
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5384,062
Golden, BcCanada 6,5174,050
Goose, NfCanada 7,1754,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0753,775
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1005,034
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8364,869
GanzhouChina 4,0392,510
GuangzhouChina 4,3412,697
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8966,771
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1868,194
GonderEthiopia 8,2705,139
GourdonFrance 6,8494,256
GrenobleFrance 6,6424,127
GeisenheimGermany 6,0973,789
GorlitzGermany 5,7123,549
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9584,945
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,1316,917
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3407,668
GoaIndia 6,2153,862
GuwahatiIndia 4,4502,765
GelaItaly 7,0594,386
GenoaItaly 6,5894,095
GhediItaly 6,4353,998
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5864,093
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6864,154
GrossetoItaly 6,6564,136
GrottaglieItaly 6,5894,094
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8734,271
GuidoniaItaly 6,6554,136
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0486,865
GifuJapan 3,2592,025
GaoMali 9,7586,064
GuamMariana Islands 5,8253,620
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1206,289
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1506,308
GuaymasMexico 9,1095,660
GaluutMongolia 2,0431,270
GemertNetherlands 6,0363,751
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4347,727
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6017,830
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,4837,757
GayaNiger 10,0426,240
GardermoenNorway 5,0583,143
GeiloNorway 5,1273,186
GdanskPoland 5,2783,280
GalatiRomania 5,6453,508
Gor’KijRussia 4,0222,499
GorznyjRussia 4,9663,086
GridinoRussia 3,7612,337
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3245,173
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,28311,361
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0744,396
GijonSpain 7,2224,488
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9455,558
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2295,114
GoteborgSweden 5,2433,258
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2423,257
GothenburgSweden 5,2433,258
GunnarnSweden 4,4362,757
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5224,053
GabesTunisia 7,5524,693
GafsaTunisia 7,5564,696
GiresunTurkey 5,5433,444
GoztepeTurkey 6,0023,730
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7922,978
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9923,102
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9653,707
GajvoronUkraine 5,3083,298
GeniceskUkraine 5,2593,268
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1875,709
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9342,445
Galva, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4405,866
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1314,431
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6535,377
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5514,692
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0795,642
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1905,089
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3864,590
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4305,860
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1075,038
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0204,984
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1535,066
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2364,496
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0724,395
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9354,931
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4605,257
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1875,709
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9775,578
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7875,461
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1275,672
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4765,267
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4375,243
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9965,590
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0775,641
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1555,689
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4065,224
Groton, CtUsa 8,5135,290
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5512,828
GuanareVenezuela 12,0767,504
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,2667,622
GuiriaVenezuela 11,9287,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -