Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6322,879
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4392,759
MilianaAlgeria 7,6494,753
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3017,644
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9149,889
Malarg EArgentina 17,00910,570
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,65310,970
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,30310,752
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,74010,403
MendozaArgentina 16,72810,395
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,72310,392
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,45410,224
Mackay MoAustralia 9,6716,010
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4628,365
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2685,759
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8706,134
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3647,062
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3827,073
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9406,798
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3017,022
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4115,848
MuharraqBahrain 6,2593,890
MinskBelarus 4,9363,067
MogilevBelarus 4,8252,999
MaunBotswana 12,1817,569
MacapaBrazil 13,0368,100
MacauBrazil 13,3298,283
MaceioBrazil 13,7958,572
MachadoBrazil 15,3429,534
ManausBrazil 13,4508,358
MarabaBrazil 13,6068,455
MaringaBrazil 15,6379,717
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2918,259
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5589,046
Monte SantoBrazil 13,9728,682
MonteiroBrazil 13,6398,476
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7609,172
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3708,308
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,1038,764
MamfeCameroon 10,3806,450
MarouaCameroon 9,6646,005
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8944,906
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,9314,307
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7642,960
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,8324,245
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4694,020
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9764,956
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6894,778
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0024,973
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0054,975
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9394,312
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2994,535
Morden, MbCanada 7,2384,498
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0084,976
MoundouChad 9,7596,065
MatecanaColombia 12,4827,756
MoroniComoros 10,3676,442
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7123,550
MarstalDenmark 5,5523,450
Melville HallDominica 11,3777,070
MichesDominican Republic 10,9746,820
MocaDominican Republic 10,9216,786
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9126,781
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,8566,746
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,9906,829
MilagroEcuador 13,1868,194
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,9864,341
MinyaEgypt 7,1164,422
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6016,588
MassawaEritrea 7,8654,887
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4583,391
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7452,949
MarseilleFrance 6,8294,244
MontpellierFrance 6,8644,265
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6657,870
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,1668,181
MakokouGabon 10,7136,657
MayumbaGabon 11,2196,972
MitzicGabon 10,7586,685
MkamboGabon 10,6146,596
MoandaGabon 10,8956,770
MouilaGabon 11,0476,865
MagdeburgGermany 5,7603,579
MunichGermany 6,0973,789
MünsterGermany 5,9253,682
MethoniGreece 6,7364,186
MilosGreece 6,6154,111
MitiliniGreece 6,2933,910
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,2923,910
MacentaGuinea 10,9536,806
MamouGuinea 10,8686,753
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9703,710
MiskolcHungary 5,7433,569
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4414,002
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5522,829
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9093,672
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8503,635
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7714,207
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,1444,439
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7024,164
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,0935,029
MashhadIran 4,8633,022
Malin HeadIreland 6,1023,792
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6854,154
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,6214,114
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,8924,283
MilanItaly 6,4734,022
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4784,026
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6854,154
ManIvory Coast 10,9886,828
MaebashiJapan 3,2222,002
MaizuruJapan 3,2141,997
MakurazakiJapan 3,5532,208
MatsueJapan 3,1571,962
MatsumotoJapan 3,2051,992
MatsuyamaJapan 3,3232,065
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,1632,587
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,0083,112
MishimaJapan 3,3532,084
MitoJapan 3,2702,032
MiyakejimaJapan 3,4762,160
MiyakoJapan 2,9891,857
MiyakojimaJapan 4,1922,605
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5172,185
MiyazakiJapan 3,5012,176
MombetsuJapan 2,5811,604
MoriokaJapan 2,9551,836
MuroranJapan 2,6861,669
MurotomisakiJapan 3,4202,125
MutsuJapan 2,7981,738
Ma’AnJordan 6,6614,139
MafraqJordan 6,4313,996
MombasaKenya 9,7876,082
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9814,338
MaseruLesotho 12,8687,997
MonroviaLiberia 11,2236,974
MisratahLibya 7,4794,648
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6116,594
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9586,810
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0686,878
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1666,939
MakhangaMalawi 11,2446,987
MangochiMalawi 11,0356,857
MwmosaMalawi 11,1806,947
MzimbaMalawi 10,8676,753
MzuzuMalawi 10,8046,714
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7824,214
MersingMalaysia 6,7384,187
MiriMalaysia 6,4364,000
MaleMaldives 7,3924,594
MenakaMali 9,6976,026
MoptiMali 10,1126,284
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5024,662
MazatlanMexico 9,7536,061
MeridaMexico 10,4646,502
Mexico CityMexico 10,3846,453
MonterreyMexico 9,6836,017
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2926,395
MaantyMongolia 1,7711,100
MandalgoviMongolia 1,9611,219
MatadMongolia 1,6711,038
MurenMongolia 1,7561,091
MarrakechMorocco 8,5195,294
MeknesMorocco 8,1955,092
MideltMorocco 8,2875,149
MaputoMozambique 12,2897,636
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8156,721
MandalayMyanmar 4,7582,956
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,8883,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7343,563
MindatMyanmar 4,8803,033
MonywaMyanmar 4,7712,965
MyeikMyanmar 5,7343,563
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3602,709
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0943,787
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3797,692
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6927,887
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3157,653
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6057,833
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7387,915
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4927,141
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5237,161
MagariaNiger 9,6726,011
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5005,903
MaradiNiger 9,7126,035
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5835,955
MakurdiNigeria 10,2156,348
MinnaNigeria 10,1246,291
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1001,927
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,4472,764
MajisOman 6,1263,807
MasirahOman 6,3823,966
Muscat  Oman 6,1273,807
MultanPakistan 4,8493,013
MurreePakistan 4,3992,733
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,8664,888
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5519,663
MoyobambaPeru 13,6608,489
MactanPhilippines 5,7863,595
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,2963,291
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4574,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6296,605
MagadanRussia 1,7971,117
MahackalaRussia 4,8963,042
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8351,762
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8351,761
MarkovoRussia 2,5641,593
MinusinskRussia 1,7781,105
MogocaRussia 942585
MoscowRussia 4,3382,696
MurmanskRussia 3,6432,264
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,9904,344
MatamSenegal 10,3676,442
MogadishuSomalia 8,8985,529
MadridSpain 7,4574,634
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4674,640
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2184,485
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8734,892
MelillaSpain 7,9564,944
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6214,736
MalakalSudan 8,8625,507
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3997,705
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4724,022
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0013,108
Mae SariangThailand 5,1243,184
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2703,275
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1733,215
MalatyaTurkey 5,7803,592
MersinTurkey 6,1043,793
MuglaTurkey 6,3783,963
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1383,814
ManstonUk 6,2123,860
MeloUruguay 16,65110,347
MercedesUruguay 16,78710,432
MontevideoUruguay 16,94910,532
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2965,777
Madison, FlUsa 9,4935,899
Madison, InUsa 8,5855,335
Madison, NeUsa 8,0264,987
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0625,010
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9874,963
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Marion, InUsa 8,3515,189
Marion, NcUsa 8,9595,568
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7234,799
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6805,394
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1052,551
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7894,840
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,9355,552
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3985,219
Medford, WiUsa 7,8264,863
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6604,760
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9265,547
Mena, ArUsa 8,8465,497
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2455,745
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1435,682
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4575,256
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1096,282
Midland, TxUsa 8,9625,569
Milan, MnUsa 7,7284,802
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6914,779
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3364,559
Milford, DeUsa 8,7105,413
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2745,763
Millen, GaUsa 9,3115,786
Millport, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3835,210
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Minden, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7994,846
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0474,379
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4355,863
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0885,647
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7284,802
Montgomery AlUsa 9,2935,775
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1535,066
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,6005,344
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1335,675
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9595,568
Moro, OrUsa 7,0104,356
Morris, MnUsa 7,6214,736
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8645,508
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1785,082
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0394,996
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1555,068
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9075,535
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1115,040
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7345,427
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,9167,405
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8887,388
MaracayVenezuela 11,9517,427
MaturinVenezuela 12,0207,469
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9787,443
MeridaVenezuela 12,1117,526
MagoyeZambia 11,5797,195
MansaZambia 11,0356,858
MbalaZambia 10,6876,641
MfuweZambia 11,0896,891
MisamfuZambia 10,8146,720
MonguZambia 11,7367,293
MpikaZambia 10,9816,824
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0946,894
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5017,147
MumbwaZambia 11,5097,152
MwinilungaZambia 11,3287,039
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -