Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,57110,297
ReconquistaArgentina 16,34410,157
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,78410,430
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,77211,665
RivadaviaArgentina 15,7919,813
RosarioArgentina 16,76310,416
RichmondAustralia 11,0546,869
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9476,181
RecifeBrazil 13,5998,451
RemansoBrazil 13,9508,669
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1968,821
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,4179,580
Rio NegroBrazil 15,8999,880
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,0179,331
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5224,053
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9514,319
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9514,319
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6122,866
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5124,047
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6784,771
RuoqiangChina 3,2502,019
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8627,371
RandersDenmark 5,4253,371
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9766,821
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8966,771
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8309,216
RumipambaEcuador 13,0838,130
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7674,205
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,9394,312
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,8734,271
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5197,780
RostockGermany 5,5533,451
RhodesGreece 6,4674,019
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,2283,249
ReykhólarIceland 5,4503,387
ReykjavíkIceland 5,5793,467
RamsarIran 5,2703,275
RashtIran 5,2873,285
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3733,960
RadicofaniItaly 6,6114,108
Resia PassItaly 6,2983,913
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4694,020
RivoltoItaly 6,2673,895
Rolle PassItaly 6,2903,909
RomeItaly 6,6704,145
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6954,161
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2633,892
RumoiJapan 2,5511,585
RigaLatvia 4,8453,011
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0063,111
RodriguesMauritius 10,2676,380
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,6371,017
RabatMorocco 8,2245,111
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3193,305
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1707,563
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5307,786
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7067,896
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3177,654
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8197,966
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2457,609
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3717,688
RivasNicaragua 11,5847,199
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2143,240
RebolyRussia 4,0472,515
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9223,059
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6114,108
RagaSudan 9,2785,765
RashadSudan 8,6675,386
RenkSudan 8,5885,337
RumbekSudan 9,2335,738
RanongThailand 6,0013,729
Roi EtThailand 5,2433,258
RizeTurkey 5,4243,371
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4732,780
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4273,372
RomnyUkraine 4,9353,067
RovnoUkraine 5,2853,284
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0513,760
RochaUruguay 16,88810,495
Racine, WiUsa 8,1335,054
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0175,603
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6544,756
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6524,755
Reading, PaUsa 8,5545,316
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4484,628
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3704,580
Redding, CaUsa 7,4114,605
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2645,135
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6044,725
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3345,179
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8535,501
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8535,501
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8425,495
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9174,920
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2305,114
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1675,075
Rockville, InUsa 8,4435,247
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0715,015
Rome, GaUsa 9,1325,675
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1374,435
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7505,437
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7015,407
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3705,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -