Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5905,338
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5714,705
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5664,702
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3644,576
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,93610,524
AzulArgentina 17,18510,679
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9596,810
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8056,714
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,6666,006
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6315,985
AmberleyAustralia 10,4626,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,1983,230
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2243,246
AimoresBrazil 14,9959,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,1538,795
AltamiraBrazil 13,4068,331
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9078,642
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4559,604
ApodiBrazil 13,4178,337
AracajuBrazil 13,9668,679
AracuaiBrazil 14,7369,157
AragarcasBrazil 14,8119,204
AraxaBrazil 15,1339,404
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6988,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5654,080
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4142,743
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8724,891
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9312,443
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2934,532
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4124,606
AbecheChad 8,9975,591
AntofagastaChile 15,6699,737
AricaChile 15,1069,387
AltaiChina 2,4391,516
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8968,014
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8357,976
AraucaColombia 12,2857,634
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8866,765
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9486,803
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0166,846
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8634,265
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,8594,262
AswanEgypt 7,4034,600
AsyutEgypt 7,2024,475
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2606,997
AsmaraEritrea 7,9254,925
AssabEritrea 7,9454,937
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5475,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,8304,244
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,6617,246
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6797,258
AccraGhana 10,8436,738
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1623,829
AthensGreece 6,5314,059
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5544,073
AasiaatGreenland 5,4453,383
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6653,520
AputiteqGreenland 5,3683,336
AkureyriIceland 5,3473,323
AgraIndia 4,8513,014
AhmedabadIndia 5,4973,416
AkolaIndia 5,5483,447
AllahabadIndia 4,8723,028
AmritsarIndia 4,5502,827
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3774,584
AbadanIran 5,9973,726
ArakIran 5,5743,464
AlbengaItaly 6,6534,135
AlgheroItaly 6,9754,334
AmendolaItaly 6,5684,082
AnconaItaly 6,4694,020
ArezzoItaly 6,5554,073
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,0496,866
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,0166,845
AbashiriJapan 2,6511,647
AburatsuJapan 3,5402,200
AikawaJapan 3,0281,882
AjiroJapan 3,3652,091
AkitaJapan 2,9161,812
AkuneJapan 3,4672,155
AomoriJapan 2,8281,757
AsahikawaJapan 2,5981,615
AsosanJapan 3,3912,107
AmmanJordan 6,4814,027
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3672,092
AinaziLatvia 4,7522,953
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4416,488
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3496,431
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8706,755
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1406,301
AtarMauritania 9,8526,122
AgalegaMauritius 9,6065,969
AcapulcoMexico 10,6496,618
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1031,307
AltaiMongolia 2,2141,376
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,0031,244
AgadirMorocco 8,7025,408
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0033,730
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7997,954
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5197,779
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2877,636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1327,539
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5737,192
AgadezNiger 9,3215,792
AsuncionParaguay 15,8999,880
ArequipaPeru 14,8699,240
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8793,032
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6048,454
AradRomania 5,8913,661
AjanRussia 1,317819
AldanRussia 577359
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,2502,641
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1001,305
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9351,203
AnadyrRussia 2,8781,789
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6212,250
ArmavirRussia 5,0503,138
AstrakhanRussia 4,5932,854
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3916,457
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3364,559
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5464,689
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5524,693
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7754,832
Abu HamedSudan 7,8034,849
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4225,233
AqiqSudan 7,6774,770
ArbaatSudan 7,5854,714
AromaSudan 8,0154,981
AtbaraSudan 7,9474,939
Abu KamalSyria 6,0013,729
AleppoSyria 6,0303,747
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5223,431
AtakpameTogo 10,5836,576
AdanaTurkey 6,0533,762
AfyonTurkey 6,1303,809
AnkaraTurkey 5,9053,669
AntalyaTurkey 6,2933,911
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7912,977
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7713,586
AberporthUk 6,3343,936
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2903,909
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4463,384
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2803,281
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,2303,871
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,2393,877
ArtigasUruguay 16,45910,228
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0595,630
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6254,739
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7154,173
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9815,581
Ada, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1795,704
Akron, OhUsa 8,4275,237
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2765,143
Albany, GaUsa 9,3675,821
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3065,161
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9284,927
Albion, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5055,285
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2615,134
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7904,841
Algona, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Alice, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5245,297
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Alma, MiUsa 8,1485,064
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9434,936
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0845,645
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6275,361
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3955,217
Amite, LaUsa 9,3845,831
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4562,769
Anderson, InUsa 8,4605,257
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0545,627
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3495,188
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2735,141
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6683,522
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,5985,964
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9486,182
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0145,601
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6134,731
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7934,222
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3305,176
Athens, GaUsa 9,1655,695
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1805,705
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6655,384
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3582,087
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2495,747
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1024,414
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Austin, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0112,492
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8172,372
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0207,469
AdenYemen 7,8494,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -