Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4832,786
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4892,790
JuninArgentina 16,94510,529
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,5789,681
JacobinaBrazil 14,0818,750
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,3228,278
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,4968,386
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,9149,268
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2979,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4824,028
JiuquanChina 2,8031,742
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,7757,317
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0276,852
JoensuuFinland 4,1752,594
JokioinenFinland 4,5522,829
JyvskylFinland 4,3472,701
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3813,344
JulianehbGreenland 6,2833,904
JagdalpurIndia 5,5173,428
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6554,757
JerusalemIsrael 6,5314,058
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5197,158
JosNigeria 9,9856,205
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6502,889
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6382,882
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1733,215
JhelumPakistan 4,4772,782
JiwaniPakistan 5,8113,611
JuliacaPeru 14,7889,189
JakutskRussia 628390
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7352,942
JenisejskRussia 1,450901
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,7171,689
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,3101,436
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2678,244
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2904,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,5784,709
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5287,785
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,9244,924
JubaSudan 9,3245,794
JokkmokkSweden 4,2432,637
JönköpingSweden 5,1573,205
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1633,208
JendoubaTunisia 7,3554,571
JerbaTunisia 7,5244,675
JerseyUk 6,5414,065
JaltaUkraine 5,4383,379
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2205,730
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8885,523
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5705,947
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3895,213
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5245,297
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -