Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5832,848
BustAfghanistan 5,0623,145
BatnaAlgeria 7,5334,681
BecharAlgeria 8,3095,163
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4914,655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4445,247
BiskraAlgeria 7,6524,755
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2725,140
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,87212,349
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,69912,241
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,70912,247
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,06911,849
ByrdAntarctica 17,36410,790
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,41110,820
BarilocheArgentina 17,60710,941
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,93810,525
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5596,562
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4486,492
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9165,540
BrestBelarus 5,2613,269
BrusselsBelgium 6,1563,825
Belize CityBelize 10,8656,752
BeninBenin 10,6486,617
BohiconBenin 10,5816,575
BermudaBermuda 9,5035,905
BageBrazil 16,53710,277
BambuiBrazil 15,1629,422
BarbacenaBrazil 15,2519,477
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6348,472
BarcelosBrazil 13,2148,211
BarraBrazil 14,1318,781
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5618,427
BarreirasBrazil 14,2848,877
BelémBrazil 13,1668,182
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1119,390
BelterraBrazil 13,3688,307
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9348,658
Bom JesusBrazil 16,19110,061
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,3748,932
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7369,157
BrevesBrazil 13,2198,214
BurgasBulgaria 5,9373,689
BurundiBurundi 10,2476,368
BatouriCameroon 10,2516,370
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7064,789
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5614,077
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Banff, AbCanada 6,5714,083
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8194,859
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2814,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7414,189
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0914,406
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3623,953
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9314,929
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8443,632
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1194,424
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0094,356
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1853,843
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6035,346
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9253,682
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9963,105
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0466,243
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2495,747
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,11411,256
BeijingChina 2,4721,536
BarranquillaColombia 11,8237,347
Benito SalasColombia 12,6917,887
BogotáColombia 12,5147,776
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8223,618
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7696,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3826,451
BaniDominican Republic 11,0456,864
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0476,865
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9966,833
BahariyaEgypt 7,1864,465
Beni SuefEgypt 7,0044,352
BiarritzFrance 7,0844,402
BordeauxFrance 6,9194,299
BrestFrance 6,6934,159
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,6517,240
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,6497,239
BitamGabon 10,6326,607
BanjulGambia 10,7186,660
BerlinGermany 5,6603,517
BrockenGermany 5,8263,620
BokeGuinea 10,9156,783
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,8476,740
BudapestHungary 5,8733,649
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,8713,648
BangaloreIndia 6,3223,928
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1443,818
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2573,267
BikanerIndia 4,9773,093
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0524,382
BabolsarIran 5,1843,221
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8763,651
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,2823,282
Bandar LengehIran 6,0223,742
BirjandIran 5,1993,231
BushehrIran 5,9953,725
BaghdadIraq 5,9393,690
BasraIraq 6,0023,730
BelmulletIreland 6,2933,911
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3453,943
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5594,076
BergamoItaly 6,4353,999
BolognaItaly 6,4774,025
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2943,911
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7454,191
BrindisiItaly 6,5504,070
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7136,657
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8466,740
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1481,956
BeirutLebanon 6,3363,937
BenghaziLibya 7,2554,508
BirzaiLithuania 4,8723,027
BitolaMacedonia 6,3573,951
BlantyreMalawi 11,1726,942
BvumbweMalawi 11,1906,953
BintuluMalaysia 6,5664,080
BamakoMali 10,4696,506
Bko-SMali 10,4776,510
BougounMali 10,5736,570
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3095,785
BaitagMongolia 2,4351,513
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,9881,235
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,6361,017
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7421,082
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8561,154
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0821,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,6351,016
BulganMongolia 1,7221,070
BhamawMyanmar 4,4842,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9138,024
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4907,761
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5627,185
BilmaNiger 8,9155,540
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7656,068
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7272,316
BergenNorway 5,2343,252
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2353,253
BjornoyaNorway 3,7312,319
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3692,715
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5792,845
BadinPakistan 5,5123,425
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7882,976
BalakotPakistan 4,3562,707
BarkhanPakistan 4,9603,082
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9697,438
BascoPhilippines 4,6492,889
BialystokPoland 5,1983,230
BejaPortugal 7,8604,884
BragancaPortugal 7,4374,621
BistritaRomania 5,6593,516
BucharestRomania 5,8223,618
BajkitRussia 1,111690
BarabinskRussia 2,3491,460
BarnaulRussia 2,2091,373
BerezovoRussia 2,5831,605
BiserRussia 3,1481,956
BlagovescenskRussia 1,449901
BogdarinRussia 889553
BogucanyRussia 1,184736
BomnakRussia 1,050653
BorRussia 1,439894
BorzjaRussia 1,308813
BratskRussia 1,111690
BelgradeSerbia 6,0533,762
BoSierra Leone 11,1066,901
BontheSierra Leone 11,1786,946
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8933,662
BerberaSomalia 8,0845,023
BusanSouth Korea 3,1111,933
BadajozSpain 7,7354,807
BarcelonaSpain 7,1624,451
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2714,518
BabanusaSudan 8,8865,522
BaselSwitzerland 6,3413,941
BernSwitzerland 6,4053,980
BangkokThailand 5,5533,451
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5313,437
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,2013,232
BizerteTunisia 7,2384,498
BalikesirTurkey 6,1793,839
BursaTurkey 6,0713,773
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6112,866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1233,805
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1393,815
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1383,814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2053,856
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3763,962
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3143,924
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0424,997
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6745,390
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,5462,203
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,5462,204
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0405,617
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4005,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7765,453
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4085,225
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1345,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6734,768
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0002,486
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1805,083
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9852,476
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3982,733
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0655,012
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3274,553
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3465,186
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,1495,685
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8714,891
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4314,618
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8465,497
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2605,754
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5554,073
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4605,879
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5285,299
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2865,771
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3184,547
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9965,590
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5055,285
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3675,200
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8654,888
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7875,461
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3085,784
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4865,273
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9195,542
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9035,533
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2165,106
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1175,044
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2575,752
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7366,050
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4375,243
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5085,287
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6545,378
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4185,231
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2385,119
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3235,794
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8645,508
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2835,147
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1215,046
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2204,486
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3022,673
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,9777,443
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9627,434
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9177,405
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -