Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2362,632
FarahAfghanistan 5,0943,166
FormosaArgentina 16,0069,946
ForrestAustralia 10,3826,451
FrancistownBotswana 12,0907,513
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,0778,126
FloraniaBrazil 13,4428,353
FlorestaBrazil 13,7558,548
FlorianoBrazil 13,6568,486
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0409,967
FormosaBrazil 14,6989,134
FortalezaBrazil 13,2328,222
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9049,883
FrancaBrazil 15,2509,476
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5664,080
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9373,689
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1463,819
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6113,487
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3753,340
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7913,598
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9163,676
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8443,632
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9894,965
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9984,970
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0063,732
FayaChad 8,6755,391
FamagustaCyprus 6,2943,911
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5773,466
FarafraEgypt 7,3534,569
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8956,770
FichtelbergGermany 5,8593,641
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0583,765
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3783,964
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1673,832
FaranahGuinea 10,8496,742
FalconaraItaly 6,4754,024
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5494,070
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5824,090
FonniItaly 6,9854,340
FrontoneItaly 6,5124,047
FrosinoneItaly 6,6644,141
FukauraJapan 2,8151,749
FukueJapan 3,3702,094
FukuiJapan 3,1751,973
FukuokaJapan 3,3022,052
FukushimaJapan 3,1281,944
FukuyamaJapan 3,2692,032
FushikiJapan 3,1211,939
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5192,187
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1516,930
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5147,155
FunchalMadeira 8,7195,418
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,4787,133
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1695,076
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0513,139
FaroPortugal 7,9654,950
FerganaRussia 3,8772,409
FreetownSierra Leone 11,0946,894
FalunSweden 4,8623,021
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1543,824
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3303,312
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2602,647
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2215,108
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2425,121
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5084,665
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0815,022
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7904,841
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6065,348
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6534,756
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0264,987
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7385,430
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1095,661
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6185,977
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5535,936
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9164,919
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3825,209
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3275,175
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1715,077
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0084,976
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9684,952
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0394,996
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9846,204
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5005,282
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8015,469
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3645,197
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9995,592
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3735,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6955,403
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4305,860
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4375,243
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8015,469
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8824,898
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5774,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -