Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5172,807
ShkoderAlbania 6,3443,942
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3984,597
SaltaArgentina 15,8619,856
San AntonioArgentina 17,63210,957
San LuisArgentina 16,79110,434
San RafaelArgentina 16,92110,515
Santa RosaArgentina 17,16710,668
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,18910,060
SarmientoArgentina 18,12311,262
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1006,898
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0926,893
SalzburgAustria 6,1003,790
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0683,149
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,1183,181
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0433,134
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3765,205
SaveBenin 10,4756,509
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0819,372
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2303,872
SalvadorBrazil 14,2328,844
Santa MariaBrazil 16,35210,162
SantaremBrazil 13,3428,291
SantosBrazil 15,5979,692
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4189,581
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7848,565
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5468,418
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,14010,030
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,22410,082
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3719,551
Sao LuisBrazil 13,2188,214
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8799,246
São PauloBrazil 15,5569,667
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,3549,541
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,0988,760
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9978,698
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0948,758
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0689,363
SobralBrazil 13,2658,243
SoureBrazil 13,0878,132
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,1518,794
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,76810,420
SurubimBrazil 13,5988,450
SadovoBulgaria 6,0913,785
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2233,867
SofiaBulgaria 6,1173,801
SiemreapCambodia 5,5353,439
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2175,106
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9004,288
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0615,009
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3803,343
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7204,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7754,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0054,353
Scott, SkCanada 6,6454,129
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5164,670
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1415,059
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0234,985
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2942,668
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2774,522
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2614,512
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1853,843
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8423,630
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7034,787
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9404,934
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8894,281
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8854,279
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9694,952
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1355,677
SalCape Verde 10,5886,580
SantiagoChile 16,77510,424
SewellChile 16,84310,466
ShanghaiChina 3,4502,144
ShantouChina 4,3092,678
ShenyangChina 2,3031,431
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5357,168
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8017,333
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7827,321
SibenikCroatia 6,3543,949
SplitCroatia 6,3523,947
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3513,325
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4993,417
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9316,793
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0376,859
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9656,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9236,787
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9486,803
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0266,852
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9276,790
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0156,845
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9806,823
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0386,859
SanchezDominican Republic 10,9476,802
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9126,781
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9036,775
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0306,854
San GabrielEcuador 12,9178,026
SalloumEgypt 7,0684,392
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,2754,521
SohagEgypt 7,2134,482
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8894,281
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2606,997
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,82211,696
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9612,461
StrasbourgFrance 6,2453,881
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6177,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4617,743
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2083,237
SchleswigGermany 5,6173,491
StuttgartGermany 6,1643,830
SamosGreece 6,4043,979
Skiros IslandGreece 6,4043,979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7474,192
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6223,493
SiguiriGuinea 10,6406,612
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1536,931
SzegedHungary 5,9383,690
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9963,726
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4973,416
SagarIndia 5,1563,204
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3152,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,4524,630
SemnanIran 5,2473,260
ShahroudIran 5,0913,164
ShirazIran 5,8503,635
ShannonIreland 6,4143,985
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6924,158
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5424,065
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6124,109
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5734,085
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9554,322
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7464,192
SigonellaItaly 6,9964,347
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1756,944
SagaJapan 3,3352,072
SaigoJapan 3,0841,916
SakaiJapan 3,1511,958
SakataJapan 2,9891,857
SapporoJapan 2,6261,632
SaseboJapan 3,3352,072
SendaiJapan 3,0921,921
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,4512,144
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2732,034
ShinjoJapan 3,0211,877
ShionomisakiJapan 3,4392,137
ShirakawaJapan 3,1851,979
ShizuokaJapan 3,3522,083
SumotoJapan 3,3222,064
SuttsuJapan 2,6111,622
SuwaJapan 3,2312,008
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,63510,337
SavannakhetLaos 5,1723,214
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9523,077
SiluteLithuania 5,0793,156
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2603,890
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2936,396
SalimaMalawi 11,0026,836
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,2553,887
SibuMalaysia 6,6694,144
SanMali 10,2646,378
SegouMali 10,3136,409
SikassoMali 10,5036,527
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0926,271
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8446,739
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0551,277
SainshandMongolia 1,9791,230
SafiMorocco 8,4955,279
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8295,487
SittweMyanmar 5,0443,135
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3647,683
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3603,331
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5882,230
SaiqOman 6,2103,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9764,335
SurOman 6,1713,835
SialkotPakistan 4,4812,785
SibbiPakistan 5,0803,157
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,0519,974
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7179,145
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8583,640
SandomierzPoland 5,4693,399
SniezkaPoland 5,7183,553
SuwalkiPoland 5,1203,182
SzczecinPoland 5,5253,433
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0024,972
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5015,282
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0496,866
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7196,661
Satu MareRomania 5,6743,526
SibiuRomania 5,7993,604
SulinaRomania 5,5923,475
SadrinskRussia 3,0601,901
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3462,700
SalekhardRussia 2,4291,510
SaratovRussia 4,2652,651
SejmcanRussia 1,7631,096
SelagoncyRussia 484301
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7321,698
SkovorodinoRussia 978608
SmolenskRussia 4,6732,904
SociRussia 5,2383,255
SortovalaRussia 4,2002,610
SverdlovskRussia 3,1631,966
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3442,078
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0996,897
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0386,859
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0765,640
SingaporeSingapore 6,8554,260
SliacSlovakia 5,7623,581
SeoulSouth Korea 2,8071,744
SineijuSouth Korea 2,4931,549
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4784,647
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1184,424
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1644,452
SevilleSpain 7,8514,879
SennarSudan 8,3695,201
ShambatSudan 8,2195,107
ShendiSudan 8,0725,016
StenseleSweden 4,4502,765
StockholmSweden 4,8773,031
StorlienSweden 4,7602,958
SundsvallSweden 4,6402,884
SantisSwitzerland 6,3003,915
SongeaTanzania 10,6496,618
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1133,177
SongkhlaThailand 6,2693,896
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4803,405
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0833,780
SurinThailand 5,3753,340
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3326,420
SokodeTogo 10,4406,488
SfaxTunisia 7,4454,626
SousseTunisia 7,3404,561
SamsunTurkey 5,6153,489
SiirtTurkey 5,6303,498
SivasTurkey 5,7163,552
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7582,957
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6074,106
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7953,601
SarataUkraine 5,5203,430
SarnyUkraine 5,2033,233
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4223,369
SumyUkraine 4,8713,027
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0993,790
SaltoUruguay 16,58610,306
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6404,747
Safford, AzUsa 8,6105,350
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1345,055
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8386,113
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5175,293
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8784,895
Salem, InUsa 8,5695,325
Salem, OrUsa 6,9474,317
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7424,811
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0715,637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3875,212
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6974,783
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0496,866
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0134,979
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1525,066
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0444,998
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0695,636
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7754,831
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3965,839
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3535,190
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8754,894
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5695,325
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7054,167
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7224,177
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5665,323
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5804,089
Selma, AlUsa 9,3155,789
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5065,285
Seymour, InUsa 8,5695,325
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6955,403
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4794,648
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1245,670
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9974,970
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8634,886
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2695,139
Southport, NcUsa 9,2325,737
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6445,371
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2875,149
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8654,266
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7244,800
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6185,355
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8762,409
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7104,791
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5175,293
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7544,819
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4985,281
State College, PaUsa 8,4845,272
State University, MsUsa 9,1685,697
State University, NmUsa 8,8115,475
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7625,445
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9294,927
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3495,188
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7114,792
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9984,970
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4215,233
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8465,497
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3125,787
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9454,316
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4375,243
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2455,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1852,601
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1837,571
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,2147,590
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,5927,825
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1465,684
SocotraYemen 7,4214,612
SenangaZambia 11,8127,340
SerenjeZambia 11,1746,944
SeshekeZambia 11,8927,390
SolweziZambia 11,2697,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -