Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1466,926
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4635,259
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9936,831
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,1715,699
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8736,135
WoomeraAustralia 10,5176,535
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6785,392
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2134,482
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1615,072
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2983,292
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0363,130
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2585,131
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1784,460
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8244,241
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7287,288
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7504,816
WajimaJapan 3,0531,897
WakamatsuJapan 3,1381,950
WakayamaJapan 3,3402,075
WakkanaiJapan 2,4111,498
WajirKenya 9,1945,713
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9268,032
WindhoekNamibia 12,7577,927
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4167,715
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
WaimateNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3837,695
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4297,724
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,435
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5147,776
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3607,680
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4477,734
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,1727,564
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5747,814
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4527,738
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5797,816
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5147,777
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2417,607
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,1187,530
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7317,911
WintonNew Zealand 12,8577,990
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
WarsawPoland 5,3743,339
WroclawPoland 5,6373,503
WonsanSouth Korea 2,6381,640
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2935,153
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,6854,775
WauSudan 9,2325,737
WaddingtonUk 6,1003,791
Waco, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Wake IslandUsa 6,0563,763
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0264,987
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0795,642
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9994,349
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Warren, OhUsa 8,4245,235
Warren, PaUsa 8,3385,182
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,7075,411
Washington, IaUsa 8,2425,121
Washington, InUsa 8,5525,314
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0405,617
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1495,064
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7064,789
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3205,170
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6165,354
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4805,891
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9705,574
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9945,589
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8235,482
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5345,303
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5915,338
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0116,221
West Point, GaUsa 9,2415,743
West Point, NyUsa 8,4985,281
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4605,257
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4805,270
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7804,213
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4465,248
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9125,538
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7405,431
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4445,247
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2124,481
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5915,338
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6325,364
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2045,720
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6835,396
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8994,909
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5334,681
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1935,713
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3765,205
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0835,645
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6885,399
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4335,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -