Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4946,521
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9583,702
ParanaArgentina 16,63610,338
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,38510,182
PehuajoArgentina 17,09210,621
PergaminoArgentina 16,87010,483
PigeArgentina 17,28510,741
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,62410,330
PosadasArgentina 16,11910,016
PresidenciaArgentina 16,0829,994
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,70910,383
Punta IndioArgentina 17,01610,574
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4626,501
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1775,702
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4305,239
ParakouBenin 10,3356,422
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7998,575
ParacatuBrazil 14,8749,243
ParanaBrazil 14,3798,935
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8139,826
ParanaibaBrazil 15,2179,456
ParintinsBrazil 13,3818,315
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2298,220
Passo FundoBrazil 16,17510,052
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,0199,333
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7658,554
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8338,596
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,6239,087
PeixeBrazil 14,3358,908
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8868,629
PicosBrazil 13,6578,487
PiraiBrazil 15,4049,572
PirenopolisBrazil 14,7609,172
PompeuBrazil 15,0569,356
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,5819,682
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2448,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9349,902
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0788,748
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,35210,161
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,1898,817
PosseBrazil 14,5249,025
PlevenBulgaria 5,9913,723
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0983,790
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,7203,554
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0163,738
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3323,314
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6154,111
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9214,922
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1005,033
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4474,006
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8114,854
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2293,870
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1574,448
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6384,125
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0823,779
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7783,591
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9184,299
ParronChile 16,86010,477
Puerto AysenChile 18,03811,209
Puerto MonttChile 17,60310,939
Punta ArenasChile 18,88111,733
PingbianChina 3,4432,139
PeralesColombia 12,5317,787
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4067,709
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7637,310
PragueCzech Republic 5,8373,627
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0616,874
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9476,802
PoloDominican Republic 11,0596,872
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8796,761
PichilingueEcuador 13,0778,126
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0538,111
PuyoEcuador 13,1478,170
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7384,187
ParisFrance 6,4193,989
PerpignanFrance 6,9894,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0888,133
Port-GentilGabon 11,0456,863
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8337,975
PotsdamGermany 5,6773,528
PatrasGreece 6,6014,102
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5882,851
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3293,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,2977,020
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0176,846
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2096,966
PecsHungary 6,0433,755
PambanIndia 6,6444,129
PuneIndia 5,9023,668
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1644,452
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,9484,318
PadovaItaly 6,3693,958
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3343,936
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0004,350
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0034,352
PantelleriaItaly 7,1854,465
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4924,034
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0194,361
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5614,077
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5514,071
PiacenzaItaly 6,5064,043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5954,098
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4434,004
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7494,194
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6484,131
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7004,164
PrizziItaly 7,0324,370
PakseLaos 5,3143,302
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,4824,028
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5516,556
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5796,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9664,329
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3323,935
PatheinMyanmar 5,3543,327
PutaoMyanmar 4,1492,578
PyiMyanmar 5,1233,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1486,306
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5137,775
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0857,509
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3387,046
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5776,573
PohangNorth Korea 3,0161,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,6291,634
PadidanPakistan 5,3303,312
PanjgurPakistan 5,5143,426
ParachinarPakistan 4,5622,835
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7093,547
PeshawarPakistan 4,4762,781
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3595,194
PilarParaguay 16,0829,994
PiscoPeru 14,5209,023
PiuraPeru 13,5068,393
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4788,997
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8273,621
PoznanPoland 5,5233,432
PrzemyslPoland 5,5023,419
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6054,726
PortalegrePortugal 7,7154,794
Porto Portugal 7,5684,703
PavelecRussia 4,4202,747
PecoraRussia 2,8901,796
PermRussia 3,3122,058
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5841,606
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0492,516
PjatigorskRussia 5,0343,128
PoronajskRussia 2,1221,319
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1083,174
Providenja BayRussia 3,2942,047
PskovRussia 4,5922,854
PodorSenegal 10,3236,415
PopradSlovakia 5,6773,528
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4038,328
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4927,762
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3064,540
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7524,196
Port SudanSudan 7,5964,720
ParamariboSuriname 12,4297,723
PiteňSweden 4,2832,662
PalmyraSyria 6,1243,805
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,8687,375
PhetchabunThailand 5,2463,260
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2233,246
PhraeThailand 5,0803,157
PhuketThailand 6,2353,875
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2083,858
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5023,419
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7753,588
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9237,409
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4954,036
PoltavaUkraine 4,9803,095
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,72510,393
PradoUruguay 16,95010,533
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,95310,535
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5355,303
Pana, IlUsa 8,4735,265
Paoli, InUsa 8,5695,325
Paris, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5454,688
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4635,881
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7664,826
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8005,469
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6125,352
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0164,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4775,889
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Perry, OkUsa 8,6675,386
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6115,351
Philo, OhUsa 8,5205,295
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4975,280
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6954,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9735,576
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4875,274
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4985,281
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4205,232
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8025,470
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5014,662
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5564,695
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0335,613
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6434,128
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3895,835
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4895,275
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6434,128
Portage, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2295,114
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8944,284
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0374,994
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9765,578
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8304,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8125,476
Princeton, InUsa 8,6435,371
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4355,242
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2275,112
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4697,748
PetaukeZambia 11,2196,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -