Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2403,256
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1533,823
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0553,141
Ze DocaBrazil 13,3708,308
ZhengzhouChina 3,0631,904
ZhijiangChina 3,9032,425
ZagrebCroatia 6,1583,827
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2173,864
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6884,156
ZahedanIran 5,4333,376
ZanjanIran 5,4033,358
ZacatecasMexico 9,9226,165
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0821,294
ZinderNiger 9,5905,960
ZhobPakistan 4,8313,002
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1523,823
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1543,824
ZamoscPoland 5,4053,358
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6203,492
ZigalovoRussia 1,089677
ZiganskRussia 582362
ZyryankaRussia 1,6511,026
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2444,501
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3193,927
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0246,229
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8233,618
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,1103,175
ZitomirUkraine 5,1983,230
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1443,197
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,0693,150
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0745,018
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8984,908
ZambeziZambia 11,5707,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -