Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8303,001
ChlefAlgeria 7,6934,781
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4684,641
CeresArgentina 16,42710,208
ChamicalArgentina 16,47010,234
ChepesArgentina 16,57510,300
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,16611,288
ConcordiaArgentina 16,57110,297
CórdobaArgentina 16,58410,305
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,59310,311
CorrientesArgentina 16,14810,034
CairnsAustralia 9,1275,672
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2016,960
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6856,018
CedunaAustralia 10,5826,576
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1736,322
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4295,859
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7146,658
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7515,438
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7606,686
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3796,450
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8393,007
CharnocksBarbados 11,6487,238
CotonouBenin 10,6486,617
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,1439,410
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,3979,568
CabroboBrazil 13,7658,554
CaceresBrazil 14,8769,244
CaetiteBrazil 14,4428,975
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5368,411
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,3409,533
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,7129,764
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4529,602
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6258,467
CanavieirasBrazil 14,5299,028
CaparaoBrazil 15,1269,400
CapinopolisBrazil 15,0819,372
CaratingaBrazil 15,0569,356
CaravelasBrazil 14,7599,172
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4839,000
CarolinaBrazil 13,7998,575
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7589,792
CataguasesBrazil 15,2419,471
CatalaoBrazil 15,0009,321
CatanduvaBrazil 15,3419,533
CaxiasBrazil 13,4558,361
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,25810,103
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,3558,299
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,2739,491
ChapecoBrazil 16,0549,976
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,4418,974
CipoBrazil 14,0238,714
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,9288,655
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,0029,323
CordeiroBrazil 15,3029,509
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4248,963
CorumbaBrazil 15,2129,453
CoximBrazil 15,1269,399
CrateusBrazil 13,4328,347
CuiabaBrazil 14,8109,203
CuritibaBrazil 15,8159,828
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6254,117
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0343,128
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3743,961
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6933,538
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4863,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2993,914
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5252,812
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1803,840
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,9763,714
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6954,160
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5204,673
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7644,825
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9634,948
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9574,945
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3313,934
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8754,894
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8633,643
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0354,372
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1494,442
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3013,916
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2593,268
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3963,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5894,716
Comox, BcCanada 6,4093,983
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2893,287
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8593,641
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6024,103
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7224,177
ChicoChile 18,18611,301
ChillanChile 17,09510,623
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,09810,625
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,10710,009
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,05011,216
Curico-General FreireChile 16,92910,520
ChangchunChina 2,0941,301
ChangduChina 3,7482,329
ChangshaChina 3,7862,353
ChengduChina 3,6332,258
ChongqingChina 3,7192,311
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1737,564
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2733,898
CamagueyCuba 10,6236,601
CasablancaCuba 10,3636,440
ChebCzech Republic 5,9153,676
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4023,357
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8976,771
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9736,818
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9556,807
CanarEcuador 13,2468,231
CairoEgypt 6,8904,281
CaenFrance 6,4844,029
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6324,121
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5187,779
CocobeachGabon 10,8346,732
CologneGermany 6,0433,755
ChiosGreece 6,3793,964
CorfuGreece 6,5584,075
ConakryGuinea 11,0116,843
CatacamasHonduras 11,2026,961
CholutecaHonduras 11,3497,052
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2193,865
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5352,818
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5352,818
ChahbaharIran 5,8483,634
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3143,924
ClonesIreland 6,2133,861
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2523,885
CorkIreland 6,4804,027
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4854,030
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0774,397
CameriItaly 6,4904,033
CampobassoItaly 6,6134,109
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9824,339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0714,394
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0544,383
Cape MeleItaly 6,6604,139
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7304,182
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9834,340
CerviaItaly 6,4634,016
CiampinoItaly 6,6804,151
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5334,060
Cisa PassItaly 6,5394,063
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6914,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2523,885
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0554,384
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7474,192
ChibaJapan 3,3392,075
ChichibuJapan 3,2662,030
ChichijimaJapan 4,2972,671
ChoshiJapan 3,3502,081
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2673,894
ChilekaMalawi 11,1726,942
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0736,881
ChitipaMalawi 10,6716,631
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1945,713
ComitanMexico 10,9156,783
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,6884,156
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,576979
ChoirMongolia 1,8461,147
CasablancaMorocco 8,3075,162
ChindeMozambique 11,3817,072
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6773,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8097,339
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8758,001
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4877,759
CondegaNicaragua 11,3607,059
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2273,870
ChejuNorth Korea 3,2462,017
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,7831,730
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,9711,846
ChhorPakistan 5,3843,346
ChitralPakistan 4,2902,666
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9029,882
ConcepcionParaguay 15,6949,752
CajamarcaPeru 13,7578,549
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6658,491
ChiclayoPeru 13,6948,510
ChimbotePeru 13,9768,685
CuzcoPeru 14,5569,045
CzestochowaPoland 5,5713,462
CoimbraPortugal 7,6564,758
CalafatRomania 6,0163,738
CeahlauRomania 5,6033,482
ClujRomania 5,7343,563
ConstantaRomania 5,7283,559
CraiovaRomania 5,9433,693
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,7931,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1091,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,6091,000
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8441,768
Cape UelenRussia 3,3432,077
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,1231,320
CaraRussia 585363
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1511,958
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,1391,329
ChitaRussia 1,156718
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,147713
CokurdahRussia 1,6161,004
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 717446
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7568,548
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,3461,458
CaceresSpain 7,6584,759
CadizSpain 7,9544,943
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6194,735
CordobaSpain 7,7684,827
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8704,269
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2973,292
ChanthaburiThailand 5,6473,509
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0363,129
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8873,037
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,5863,471
ChumphonThailand 5,9333,687
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2043,856
CorumTurkey 5,7483,572
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4052,738
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4242,749
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3683,957
CernovcyUkraine 5,4883,410
ChernigovUkraine 4,9783,094
CarrascoUruguay 16,94510,530
ColoniaUruguay 16,91810,513
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1346,919
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7305,425
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7015,407
Camden, ScUsa 9,1935,713
Canton, NyUsa 8,0475,001
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1185,666
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8824,898
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Casper, WyUsa 7,6864,776
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7424,189
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5815,332
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9995,592
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3345,800
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3285,797
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7055,410
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0605,630
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7715,450
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0165,602
Chazy, NyUsa 8,0635,010
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1785,082
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1325,674
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2205,108
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9174,920
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2365,118
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4724,643
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8234,861
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5855,335
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5775,330
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5515,314
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Clark, SdUsa 7,6834,775
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0195,605
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7705,450
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4585,256
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3675,199
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1725,078
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3682,714
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2585,131
College Park, MdUsa 8,6945,402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1645,073
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1975,715
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5425,308
Columbus, InUsa 8,5695,325
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6085,349
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5085,287
Conception, MoUsa 8,2865,149
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2725,141
Conway, ArUsa 8,8905,524
Conway, ScUsa 9,2205,729
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Corning, ArUsa 8,8025,470
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1735,079
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5355,925
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0995,654
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3025,159
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,9724,333
Covington, LaUsa 9,3655,820
Covington, TnUsa 8,8235,482
Crete, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3784,585
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2632,649
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2632,649
CaracasVenezuela 11,9277,412
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1977,580
CoroVenezuela 11,8107,339
ChipataZambia 11,0846,888
ChomaZambia 11,6877,263
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7327,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -