Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1935,091
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7354,806
EsquelArgentina 17,80211,062
EzeizaArgentina 16,96410,542
East SaleAustralia 11,4597,121
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6796,636
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6796,636
EssendonAustralia 11,3727,067
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4179,580
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,42810,209
EspinosaBrazil 14,5479,039
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7314,804
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4163,987
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3843,967
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3923,972
Edson, AbCanada 6,3063,918
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1573,826
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9243,681
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1204,425
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,9213,679
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1402,572
ErlianChina 2,0901,299
El CaranoColombia 12,3707,687
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3333,314
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9866,827
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0006,836
El ArishEgypt 6,6764,148
El TorEgypt 6,9564,322
ErfurtGermany 5,8883,659
EssenGermany 6,0023,730
EsfahanIran 5,6173,491
EilatIsrael 6,7624,202
EsashiJapan 2,6991,677
EldoretKenya 9,5615,941
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,8191,131
EssaouiraMorocco 8,5945,340
EeldeNetherlands 5,8563,639
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4457,734
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,7067,896
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4247,099
EnuguNigeria 10,3906,456
EncarnacionParaguay 16,11110,011
EvoraPortugal 7,8054,850
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,8071,123
EkimcanRussia 1,352840
Elat’MaRussia 4,2122,618
ElistaRussia 4,7842,973
ErbogacenRussia 517321
EssejRussia 994618
Ed DueimSudan 8,3925,215
El FasherSudan 8,7915,463
El GeneinaSudan 8,9525,563
El ObeidSudan 8,5825,333
El ShowakSudan 8,1735,079
En NahudSudan 8,7215,419
EdirneTurkey 6,0563,763
ErzincanTurkey 5,5943,476
ErzurumTurkey 5,4873,410
EskisehirTurkey 6,0343,750
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0483,137
EntebbeUganda 9,7546,061
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9223,680
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9823,717
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0314,990
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3835,831
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1035,035
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4284,616
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4545,253
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8515,500
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6715,388
Elko, NvUsa 7,6094,729
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3435,185
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7984,846
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,0745,017
Erie, PaUsa 8,3155,167
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3705,201
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0184,361
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7015,407
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,3114,543
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5314,680
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7224,799
Evansville, InUsa 8,6465,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -