Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,12811,886
UaupesBrazil 13,0788,127
UbatubaBrazil 15,5189,643
UberabaBrazil 15,1719,427
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9213,679
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8181,751
UpernavikGreenland 5,0043,109
UummannaqGreenland 5,2253,247
UdineItaly 6,2513,885
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9494,318
UenoJapan 3,3092,056
UnzendakeJapan 3,3922,108
UrakawaJapan 2,7691,721
UshibukaJapan 3,4462,141
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,2332,009
UwajimaJapan 3,3852,103
UkmergeLithuania 4,9493,075
UtenaLithuania 4,8933,041
UlaangomMongolia 2,0771,291
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,7201,069
UlgiiMongolia 2,2501,398
UliastaiMongolia 2,0611,281
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1621,343
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,7071,061
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,8901,796
UfaRussia 3,5462,203
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1111,312
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,295805
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,2801,417
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,096681
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,0851,917
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,5901,609
Ust-MajaRussia 917570
Ust-OlojRussia 2,0271,260
Umm BeninSudan 8,3995,219
UmeňSweden 4,4372,757
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3123,301
Udon ThaniThailand 5,1123,176
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1373,192
UrfaTurkey 5,8633,644
UsakTurkey 6,1923,848
Uman’Ukraine 5,2543,265
UzgorodUkraine 5,6283,497
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5615,320
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3975,218
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4835,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -