Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2923,288
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2163,241
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,1213,182
YaoundeCameroon 10,4576,498
YokoCameroon 10,2446,366
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2265,112
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4893,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9184,299
YanjiChina 2,2811,417
YichangChina 3,5272,192
YinchuanChina 2,7471,707
YiningChina 3,0901,920
YariguiesColombia 12,2617,619
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9926,830
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8946,769
YazdIran 5,5413,443
YakushimaJapan 3,6562,272
YamagataJapan 3,0731,910
YamaguchiJapan 3,2612,026
YokkaichiJapan 3,3032,052
YokohamaJapan 3,3422,077
YonagoJapan 3,1661,967
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2102,616
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,0843,781
YeMyanmar 5,4433,383
YolaNigeria 9,8736,135
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1291,945
YurimaguasPeru 13,6578,487
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1651,967
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,3091,435
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6422,885
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8714,269
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9783,094
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3504,567
York, PaUsa 8,5815,332
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3995,219
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4885,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -