Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1455,061
In SalahAlgeria 8,5425,308
InnsbruckAustria 6,2173,863
IbiriteBrazil 15,1239,398
IguatuBrazil 13,5318,408
IlheusBrazil 14,4388,972
ImperatrizBrazil 13,6028,452
IndaialBrazil 15,9779,928
IpameriBrazil 14,9529,291
IraiBrazil 16,0699,985
IreceBrazil 14,1268,778
ItaberabaBrazil 14,2298,842
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4458,355
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5578,425
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,8619,235
ItaperunaBrazil 15,2019,446
ItapevaBrazil 15,6489,724
ItirucuBrazil 14,3068,890
ItuacuBrazil 14,3878,940
IvinhemaBrazil 15,5409,657
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3732,717
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5354,061
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4522,766
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1122,555
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3509,539
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8359,219
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,28811,986
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8796,760
IzobambaEcuador 13,0128,086
IsmailiaEgypt 6,8024,227
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2646,999
IoanninaGreece 6,5094,044
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3803,344
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9373,068
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3953,352
IranshahrIran 5,6593,517
IstranaItaly 6,3343,936
IidaJapan 3,2772,036
IizukaJapan 3,3012,051
IrakoJapan 3,3502,082
IriomotejimaJapan 4,2192,622
IrozakiJapan 3,4052,116
IshigakijimaJapan 4,2342,631
IshinomakiJapan 3,0881,919
IwamizawaJapan 2,6281,633
IzuharaJapan 3,2141,998
IrbidJordan 6,4353,999
IfraneMorocco 8,2205,108
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8848,006
IlorinNigeria 10,3306,419
InchonNorth Korea 2,8121,747
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6342,258
IslamabadPakistan 4,4412,760
IquitosPeru 13,4628,365
IloiloPhilippines 5,7333,563
IasiRomania 5,5143,427
IcaRussia 2,2621,405
IlirnejRussia 2,3851,482
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,556967
IrkutskRussia 1,356842
Ivdel’Russia 2,9481,832
IbizaSpain 7,4274,616
IspartaTurkey 6,2213,866
IstanbulTurkey 5,9993,728
IzmirTurkey 6,3243,930
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5033,420
IzmailUkraine 5,6153,490
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Independence, KsUsa 8,5845,334
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1665,074
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4855,272
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2005,096
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4004,598
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7286,045
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7744,831
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3165,168
IsokaZambia 10,7446,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -