Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8294,865
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8605,506
OranArgentina 15,6769,741
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3225,793
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0946,273
OstendeBelgium 6,1673,832
ObidosBrazil 13,2938,261
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,2206,351
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0064,975
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0074,976
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,51410,884
OdenseDenmark 5,5073,422
OtavaloEcuador 12,9508,047
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7616,687
OuluFinland 4,1732,593
OroomiehIran 5,4943,414
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8984,286
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7726,694
ObihiroJapan 2,7131,686
OfunatoJapan 3,0391,888
OitaJapan 3,3652,091
OkayamaJapan 3,2622,027
OkinoerabuJapan 3,9462,452
OmaezakiJapan 3,3852,103
OmuJapan 2,5431,580
OnahamaJapan 3,2262,005
OsakaJapan 3,3012,051
OshimaJapan 3,4052,116
OtaruJapan 2,6021,617
OwaseJapan 3,3852,103
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5475,311
OujoaMorocco 7,9664,950
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2026,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,7417,917
OphirNew Zealand 12,7937,950
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3507,675
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8497,985
OcotalNicaragua 11,3297,040
OrlandNorway 4,8082,988
OsloNorway 5,0933,165
OhotskRussia 1,412877
OkhotskRussia 1,412877
OlekminskRussia 244152
OlenekRussia 746464
OmskRussia 2,6271,632
OnegaRussia 3,7542,333
OrenburgRussia 3,8022,362
OymyakonRussia 1,297806
OviedoSpain 7,2504,506
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6882,913
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6243,495
OdessaUkraine 5,4313,375
OvrucUkraine 5,1033,171
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9255,546
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0034,973
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6695,387
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5504,692
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8974,907
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0475,001
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7195,418
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7724,830
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7484,194
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1265,050
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1165,044
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5525,314
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8016,090
Orono, MeUsa 8,0865,025
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9794,958
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2045,098
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3935,215
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6885,399
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1615,071
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8465,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -