Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Suntar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Suntar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Suntar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4772,782
NeuquenArgentina 17,40610,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,04410,592
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0856,888
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,1105,661
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1926,955
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9146,782
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2266,354
NatitingouBenin 10,2956,397
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3339,528
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0056,217
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3146,409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8164,236
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4974,037
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5244,676
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1674,454
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8973,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6184,113
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8534,880
N’DjamenaChad 9,4585,878
NanchangChina 3,7332,320
NanjingChina 3,3542,084
NanningChina 4,4522,767
NicosiaCyprus 6,3243,930
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4903,412
NaguaDominican Republic 10,9266,790
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0156,845
NegeleEthiopia 8,8665,509
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2996,400
NandiFiji 10,2996,400
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5112,803
NancyFrance 6,2863,906
NantesFrance 6,7244,178
NiceFrance 6,7294,181
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5893,473
NurembergGermany 6,0193,740
NurnbergGermany 6,0213,741
NaxosGreece 6,5344,060
NanortalikGreenland 6,3403,940
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2283,870
NordGreenland 3,8042,364
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9423,692
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9826,825
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4243,371
New DelhiIndia 4,7452,949
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6934,159
NaganoJapan 3,1691,969
NagasakiJapan 3,3852,103
NagoJapan 4,0262,502
NagoyaJapan 3,2892,044
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0662,527
NaraJapan 3,3082,055
NazeJapan 3,8542,395
NemuroJapan 2,7701,721
NiigataJapan 3,0651,905
NikkoJapan 3,2021,990
NobeokaJapan 3,4362,135
NairobiKenya 9,6656,006
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2595,754
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5732,220
NidaLithuania 5,1023,170
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2836,390
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9976,834
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8056,714
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9366,796
NaraMali 10,1796,325
NioroMali 10,2566,373
NemaMauritania 10,0296,232
NouakchottMauritania 10,2086,344
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3296,419
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4777,753
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5267,784
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5927,825
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5437,173
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3445,806
NiameyNiger 9,9396,176
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1812,598
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7402,324
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6142,246
NawabshahPakistan 5,3783,342
NokkundiPakistan 5,4023,357
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4089,575
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3043,296
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9631,841
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,210752
NikolaevRussia 5,3223,307
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6831,046
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8251,756
NizneangarskRussia 844524
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,342834
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8411,765
NovgorodRussia 4,4152,744
NovosibirskRussia 2,1321,325
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8314,245
No. 6Sudan 7,7264,801
NyalaSudan 8,9675,572
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,0753,153
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3493,324
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1323,811
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9983,106
NarathiwatThailand 6,3313,934
NigdeTurkey 5,9953,725
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8473,012
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1563,204
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3375,181
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3375,181
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8625,507
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2755,763
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6305,363
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4085,225
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5515,314
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4375,243
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0134,979
New London, WiUsa 7,9364,931
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4745,887
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4705,885
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8784,895
New YorkUsa 8,4985,281
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5385,306
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5245,297
Newark, NjUsa 8,5305,300
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1795,704
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5605,320
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2415,743
Newport, TnUsa 8,9455,558
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6112,244
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9315,550
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0184,982
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0494,380
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9794,958
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0284,989
Norton, KsUsa 8,1665,075
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3765,205
NdolaZambia 11,2326,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -